2020 Reverbia Live Streaming Music Schedule


Sun Aug 30   |  Mon Aug 31   |  Tue Sep 1    |  Wed Sep 2    |  Thu Sep 3    |  Fri Sep 4    |  Sat Sep 5    |  Sun Sep 6





Escape time and leave this dimension…. Experience the Multiverse, and be a part of the largest live virtual art and music event in history.


Explore the depths of this virtual Black Rock City simulated in its full seven square miles, revealing the official 2020 Burning Man honoraria art projects. Grab your Oculus Headset and venture on over to the Multiverse to check out Reverbia's live streamed events.


You can experience Multiverse on iOS and Android phones as well as VR headsets. Click here to download the MULTIVERSE iOS and Android apps.

Embassy Schedule for Fri Sep 4th


Click on the adjacent YouTube or Twitch buttons to watch Live Streams of the Embassy Stage during scheduled times.

Times PDT

8:30 AM

Calm Inside - Breathing, stretching, self-reflection. Music: Lexiscape and Ali

9:15 AM

Live Music Yoga in the Morning w/Sunshine and Quetzal

10:30 AM

Reverbia Children's Hour- w/GIant Puppets Save the World, Muscience, and MultiVir's

11:15 AM

Dancing Before Noon w/TBA

Noon

Song, Dust, Sing - Open Mic/Singer Songwriter Showcase hosted by Doug of Reverbia

3:00 PM

Reverbia Playified Highlights, Clips and Interviews of Artists performing at Reverbia.

Concerts in the Shade Series- Live Music for a hot afternoon

3:30 PM

Buckman Coe (Music Activist and Best Artist of Vancouver w/Reggae Funk Indie Soul Rock)

4:00 PM

Alexa Melo (Deep Poetic Castaway beckons Rock Galactic Transmissions)

4:45 PM

Marty O'Reilly (A whiskey swig of Soul/Blues/Rock guitar, buzzed w/rabble rousing vocals )

Embassy Jam and Teahouse

10:00 PM

Trevor Bahnson (Acoustic Folk Rock w/Honey Roasted Vocals, deepens with each story told)

10:30 PM

Zoe Winter (Former Old Soul transcends into a New Soul and through music finds out she IS Soul)

11:00 PM

Brett Hinders (The AZ to BC of Roots Blues Soul w/Upright Piano or Guitar...on a Storytelling spree)

11:30 PM

Haley Johnsen (Pop Rock Folk Singer w/ an Unforgettable Voice to match her Memorable Songs)

Midnight

Baroque Betty (Burlesque meets Confession Poetry, sung aloud w/a melodic trist of curiosity & grace)

12:30 AM

Halley Greg (Poetically Gifted Songwriter makes her heart vulnerable and her mind invincible)

1:00 AM

Brenda Carsey (Alternative Soul Keyboard and Guitarist longs for another 70's Prog Rock revolution)

1:30 AM

Sam Chase (Rabble Rousing Americana Folk w/the right amount of Feisty for drinks on the house)


Embassy Stage

Get grounded with morning meditation, yoga and dance classes.

Concerts in the Shade - Live Music for a hot afternoon







Main Stage

Reverbia Live Nights featuring regional, national, and international festival bands

Main Stage Schedule for Fri Sep 4th


Click on the adjacent YouTube or Twitch buttons to watch Live Streams of the Embassy Stage during scheduled times.

Times PDT

6:00 PM

Noiya (Electro-Rock, Trip Hop, Soul Duo from Seattle, lets their musical grooves do the storytelling)

6:30 PM

Raaginder (Bay Area Violinist Virtuoso goes Electro w/Indian Music and his 5 stringed violin)

7:00 PM

Khanvict (Electro Punjabi teams with multi instrumentals... connecting music, dance, and nature)

7:30 PM

Dogon Lights (Afro Hip Hop, Electro Psy-Groove Shamanically raps your body into a dance)

8:30 PM

Moontricks (Canadian Electro Blues, Folk Duo keep their rural roots as they bass out your world)

9:30 PM

Balkan Bump (Traditional Balkan Brass fuses w/Electronic Hip Hop Beats and it is pure energy)

10:30 PM

Sofi Tukker (The 2 time Grammy Nominated Duo returns to Virtual BRC with their Platinum Energetic Dance Grooves, memorable guitar riffs, and melodic vocals)










Radiance Dome Schedule for Fri Sep 4th


Click on the adjacent YouTube or Twitch buttons to watch Live Streams of the Embassy Stage during scheduled times.

Times PDT

Midnite

Stephen Lewis (Loop Based Power Funk, Hip Hop Trio inspiring 'I want What they're having!')

12:45 AM

Prime Society (Alt Rock, Trip Hop, R & B, No Pop, multi genre don't stop, Conscious collective band)

1:00 AM

The Things (LA Band invites Terra Farmers over from Space Commune for a Galactic Rock Jam)

2:00 AM

Mojourn (Journey to the planet Dune, moves through Psych Rock asteroid fields at the speed of Soul)

3:00 AM

Luka (Cosmic Alchemist creates magic musical gold with sound baths of healing water dreams)


Radiance Dome

A sound and light interactive installation dome that can be seen far across the Playa